1JANATAMF 0.00
4.100.00%
1STPRIMFMF0.00
11.900.00%
AAMRANET 0.00
33.200.00%
AAMRATECH 0.00
23.000.00%
ABBANK 0.00
6.700.00%
ACI -2.30
194.00-1.17%
ACIFORMULA-2.00
111.00-1.77%
ACMELAB -0.70
58.00-1.19%
ACTIVEFINE0.00
12.300.00%
ADNTEL 0.00
32.100.00%
ADVENT 0.00
22.800.00%
AFCAGRO 0.00
17.000.00%
AGNISYSL 0.00
13.400.00%
AGRANINS 0.00
17.600.00%
AIL 0.00
26.200.00%
ALARABANK 0.00
14.700.00%
ALIF 0.00
6.500.00%
AMANFEED 0.00
26.800.00%
AMBEEPHA -2.00
413.10-0.48%
ANLIMAYARN-0.20
30.10-0.66%
ANWARGALV 0.00
67.500.00%
APEXFOODS 0.00
120.100.00%
APEXTANRY 0.00
106.900.00%
APOLOISPAT0.00
2.800.00%
ARAMIT 0.00
207.800.00%
ARAMITCEM 0.00
12.100.00%
ARGONDENIM0.00
19.200.00%
ASIAINS -0.10
17.00-0.58%
ASIAPACINS1.00
20.005.26%
ATCSLGF 0.00
6.800.00%
ATLASBANG 0.00
109.900.00%
AZIZPIPES 0.00
97.500.00%
BANGAS 0.00
116.900.00%
BANKASIA 0.00
16.200.00%
BARKAPOWER0.00
19.800.00%
BATASHOE 0.00
693.200.00%
BATBC 0.00
907.600.00%
BAYLEASING0.00
11.100.00%
BBSCABLES 0.00
54.600.00%
BDAUTOCA 0.00
147.300.00%
BDLAMPS 0.00
112.700.00%
BDWELDING 0.00
14.200.00%
BEACHHATCH0.00
13.600.00%
BEACONPHAR0.00
60.700.00%
BENGALWTL 0.00
17.000.00%
BERGERPBL 0.00
1308.600.00%
BEXIMCO -0.10
13.20-0.75%
BGIC 0.00
23.300.00%
BIFC 0.00
2.600.00%
BNICL 0.00
17.100.00%
BPML 0.00
39.900.00%
BRACBANK 0.00
31.900.00%
BSC 0.00
38.200.00%
BSCCL -0.40
77.50-0.51%
BSRMLTD 0.00
53.500.00%
BSRMSTEEL 0.00
33.600.00%
BXPHARMA -3.50
62.40-5.31%
BXSYNTH 0.40
4.908.89%
CENTRALINS0.00
22.800.00%
CENTRALPHL-0.20
12.50-1.57%
CITYBANK 0.00
16.200.00%
CNATEX 0.00
1.700.00%
CONFIDCEM 0.00
97.000.00%
COPPERTECH0.00
20.700.00%
CVOPRL 0.00
115.400.00%
DBH 0.00
92.600.00%
DBH1STMF 0.00
6.900.00%
DELTALIFE 0.00
58.000.00%
DHAKABANK 0.00
9.900.00%
DHAKAINS 0.00
24.200.00%
DOREENPWR 0.00
57.100.00%
DSSL 0.00
9.500.00%
DULAMIACOT-1.60
49.90-3.11%
DUTCHBANGL0.00
56.900.00%
EASTLAND 0.00
20.200.00%
EASTRNLUB 0.00
804.000.00%
EBL 0.00
30.900.00%
ECABLES 0.00
140.100.00%
ENVOYTEX 0.00
21.200.00%
EXIM1STMF -0.10
4.10-2.38%
EXIMBANK 0.00
8.700.00%
FAMILYTEX 0.00
1.800.00%
FARCHEM 0.00
9.800.00%
FBFIF 0.00
3.300.00%
FEKDIL 0.00
8.800.00%
FINEFOODS 0.00
41.900.00%
FIRSTSBANK0.00
8.200.00%
FORTUNE 0.00
15.900.00%
FUWANGFOOD0.00
11.600.00%
GBBPOWER 0.00
12.400.00%
GEMINISEA 0.00
144.300.00%
GENNEXT 0.00
2.200.00%
GHAIL 0.00
16.700.00%
GOLDENSON 0.00
5.500.00%
GP 0.30
239.200.13%
GPHISPAT 0.00
24.300.00%
GRAMEENS2 0.00
11.100.00%
GREENDELMF0.00
6.500.00%
GSPFINANCE0.00
12.200.00%
HAKKANIPUL0.00
74.000.00%
HFL 0.00
15.700.00%
HRTEX 0.00
32.200.00%
HWAWELLTEX0.00
31.200.00%
IBNSINA 0.00
217.700.00%
IBP -0.40
20.50-1.91%
ICB 0.00
68.400.00%
ICBAGRANI10.00
6.200.00%
ICBIBANK 0.00
2.900.00%
ICBSONALI10.00
7.600.00%
IDLC 0.00
41.900.00%
IFADAUTOS 0.00
38.500.00%
IFIC 0.00
8.600.00%
IFILISLMF10.00
5.600.00%
IMAMBUTTON0.00
19.100.00%
INTRACO 0.00
12.700.00%
ISLAMIBANK0.00
16.700.00%
ISLAMICFIN0.00
12.100.00%
ISLAMIINS 0.00
21.000.00%
ISNLTD 0.00
33.800.00%
ITC 0.00
29.400.00%
JAMUNABANK0.00
16.000.00%
JAMUNAOIL 0.00
138.200.00%
JANATAINS 0.00
14.700.00%
JMISMDL -0.50
286.80-0.17%
JUTESPINN 0.00
77.000.00%
KARNAPHULI0.00
19.000.00%
KAY&QUE 0.00
207.800.00%
KDSALTD 0.00
38.600.00%
KEYACOSMET0.00
2.500.00%
KPCL 0.00
45.300.00%
KPPL 0.00
17.600.00%
KTL 0.00
9.300.00%
LANKABAFIN0.00
12.900.00%
LHBL 0.00
35.900.00%
LIBRAINFU 0.00
492.500.00%
LINDEBD -3.40
1220.10-0.28%
MAKSONSPIN0.00
5.100.00%
MALEKSPIN 0.00
12.800.00%
MARICO 0.00
1562.500.00%
MBL1STMF 0.00
6.500.00%
MEGHNAPET -0.60
8.80-6.38%
MERCANBANK0.00
10.600.00%
METROSPIN 0.00
8.500.00%
MIRACLEIND0.00
17.200.00%
MJLBD 0.00
64.700.00%
MLDYEING 0.00
50.000.00%
MONNOCERA 0.00
126.800.00%
MPETROLEUM0.00
157.800.00%
MTB 0.00
24.700.00%
NATLIFEINS-4.60
215.70-2.09%
NBL 0.00
6.800.00%
NCCBANK -0.20
11.70-1.68%
NFML 0.00
8.700.00%
NITOLINS 0.00
21.800.00%
NLI1STMF 0.00
9.600.00%
NORTHERN 0.00
324.900.00%
NORTHRNINS0.00
16.600.00%
NPOLYMAR 0.00
56.600.00%
NTC 0.00
453.100.00%
NTLTUBES 0.00
103.100.00%
NURANI 0.00
7.700.00%
OIMEX 0.00
24.300.00%
OLYMPIC 0.00
150.200.00%
ONEBANKLTD0.00
8.700.00%
ORIONPHARM0.00
42.000.00%
PADMAOIL -0.40
166.20-0.24%
PARAMOUNT -1.40
38.40-3.52%
PDL 0.00
8.500.00%
PEOPLESINS0.00
15.300.00%
PF1STMF -0.10
7.90-1.25%
PHARMAID 0.00
371.800.00%
PHENIXINS 0.00
21.400.00%
PIONEERINS0.00
29.400.00%
POPULAR1MF0.00
4.200.00%
POWERGRID 0.00
40.400.00%
PRAGATIINS0.00
32.200.00%
PRAGATILIF0.00
88.300.00%
PREMIERBAN0.00
9.900.00%
PRIME1ICBA0.00
5.000.00%
PRIMEBANK 0.00
14.200.00%
PRIMETEX 0.00
15.800.00%
PROGRESLIF0.00
103.200.00%
PROVATIINS0.00
19.400.00%
PUBALIBANK0.00
20.500.00%
PURABIGEN 0.00
12.000.00%
QUASEMIND 0.00
34.900.00%
QUEENSOUTH0.00
24.000.00%
RAKCERAMIC0.00
26.000.00%
RANFOUNDRY0.00
119.300.00%
RDFOOD 0.00
11.800.00%
RECKITTBEN-53.10
3094.50-1.69%
REGENTTEX 0.00
7.800.00%
RELIANCE1 0.00
8.100.00%
RELIANCINS0.00
35.900.00%
RENATA -1.90
1029.00-0.18%
REPUBLIC 0.00
18.600.00%
RINGSHINE 0.00
6.400.00%
RNSPIN 0.00
3.700.00%
RSRMSTEEL 0.00
22.900.00%
RUPALIBANK0.00
24.400.00%
RUPALIINS 0.00
15.800.00%
RUPALILIFE0.00
39.100.00%
SAIFPOWER 0.00
13.000.00%
SAIHAMTEX 0.00
24.500.00%
SALAMCRST 0.00
18.600.00%
SANDHANINS0.00
18.000.00%
SAVAREFR -0.10
98.10-0.10%
SEAPEARL 0.00
79.100.00%
SEBL1STMF 0.00
9.300.00%
SEMLLECMF 0.00
5.300.00%
SHEPHERD 0.00
15.100.00%
SHURWID 0.00
21.700.00%
SHYAMPSUG 0.40
26.001.56%
SIBL 0.00
11.800.00%
SILCOPHL -0.10
22.40-0.44%
SILVAPHL -0.10
18.50-0.54%
SIMTEX 0.00
14.600.00%
SINGERBD 0.00
147.000.00%
SINOBANGLA0.00
48.200.00%
SKTRIMS 0.00
62.200.00%
SONALIANSH0.00
340.900.00%
SOUTHEASTB0.00
11.300.00%
SPCERAMICS-0.30
8.40-3.45%
SPCL -0.70
72.40-0.96%
SQUARETEXT0.00
29.000.00%
SQURPHARMA0.00
172.500.00%
SSSTEEL 0.00
10.300.00%
STANDBANKL0.00
7.900.00%
STYLECRAFT0.00
146.300.00%
SUMITPOWER-0.10
35.20-0.28%
TALLUSPIN 0.00
2.700.00%
TITASGAS 0.00
29.700.00%
TRUSTB1MF 0.00
4.700.00%
TRUSTBANK 0.00
24.400.00%
TUNGHAI 0.00
1.900.00%
UNIONCAP 0.00
4.800.00%
UNIQUEHRL 0.00
39.500.00%
UNITEDAIR 0.00
1.400.00%
UNITEDFIN 0.00
12.500.00%
UPGDCL 0.00
220.200.00%
UTTARABANK-1.30
23.70-5.20%
UTTARAFIN 0.00
43.600.00%
VAMLBDMF1 0.00
5.000.00%
VAMLRBBF -0.10
4.40-2.22%
VFSTDL 0.00
22.500.00%
WATACHEM 0.00
306.800.00%
WMSHIPYARD0.00
11.500.00%
ZAHEENSPIN0.00
6.300.00%
ZAHINTEX 0.00
3.600.00%
ZEALBANGLA-0.80
31.70-2.46%

Top 20 Market Movers

Top 20 Market Movers * Based on Value

CompanyLTPHighLowYCPChange(%)Value(mn)
BXPHARMA 62.4066.3062.3065.90-5.31%16.31
GP 239.20241.00238.90238.900.13%14.54
SQURPHARMA172.50172.50172.50172.500.00%7.02
BSCCL 77.5078.7077.5077.90-0.51%5.77
CENTRALPHL12.5013.1012.1012.70-1.57%4.85
IBP 20.5020.8020.4020.90-1.91%4.82
RECKITTBEN3094.503094.503094.503147.60-1.69%4.67
BEXIMCO 13.2013.5013.2013.30-0.75%4.10
TRUSTBANK 24.4024.4024.4024.400.00%3.70
SPCL 72.4073.1072.3073.10-0.96%3.69
LINDEBD 1220.101230.201220.101223.50-0.28%3.56
PRIMEBANK 14.2014.3014.2014.200.00%3.38
EXIMBANK 8.708.808.608.700.00%2.79
JMISMDL 286.80286.80282.00287.30-0.17%2.47
ACIFORMULA111.00113.60109.90113.00-1.77%2.26
ORIONPHARM42.0042.1042.0042.000.00%1.74
SUMITPOWER35.2035.3035.1035.30-0.28%1.60
ISLAMIBANK16.7016.7016.7016.700.00%1.56
SOUTHEASTB11.3011.3011.3011.300.00%1.36
SILCOPHL 22.4022.5022.4022.50-0.44%1.24

Top 10 Gainers * Based on % Change

CompanyLTPHighLowYCPChange(%)Value(mn)
BXSYNTH 4.904.904.904.508.89%0.83
ASIAPACINS20.0020.0019.0019.005.26%0.39
SHYAMPSUG 26.0026.0026.0025.601.56%0.00
GP 239.20241.00238.90238.900.13%14.54
AAMRATECH 23.0023.0023.0023.000.00%0.00
AAMRANET 33.2033.2033.2033.200.00%0.05
1STPRIMFMF11.9011.9011.9011.900.00%0.08
BBSCABLES 54.6054.6054.6054.600.00%0.00
BATASHOE 693.20693.20693.20693.200.00%0.18
ARGONDENIM19.2019.2019.2019.200.00%0.00

Top 10 Losers * Based on % Change

CompanyLTPHighLowYCPChange(%)Value(mn)
MEGHNAPET 8.808.808.809.40-6.38%0.01
BXPHARMA 62.4066.3062.3065.90-5.31%16.31
UTTARABANK23.7023.7023.7025.00-5.20%0.24
PARAMOUNT 38.4038.4038.4039.80-3.52%0.10
SPCERAMICS8.408.708.408.70-3.45%0.23
DULAMIACOT49.9051.5049.9051.50-3.11%0.00
ZEALBANGLA31.7031.7031.6032.50-2.46%0.00
EXIM1STMF 4.104.104.104.20-2.38%0.02
VAMLRBBF 4.404.404.404.50-2.22%0.01
NATLIFEINS215.70220.40215.70220.30-2.09%0.43
Copyright © 2017-2020 Apex Investments Limited, All rights reserved.
Developed & Maintenance by: AIL IT Team