1JANATAMF 0.10
5.301.92%
1STPRIMFMF0.30
16.801.82%
AAMRANET -1.20
49.50-2.37%
AAMRATECH -0.10
24.90-0.40%
ABB1STMF 0.20
5.204.00%
ABBANK 0.00
8.900.00%
ACFL -1.60
32.10-4.75%
ACI -2.80
243.40-1.14%
ACIFORMULA-1.20
142.20-0.84%
ACMELAB -0.40
71.60-0.56%
ACTIVEFINE-1.40
22.50-5.86%
ADVENT -1.40
29.00-4.61%
AFCAGRO -0.90
27.20-3.20%
AFTABAUTO -1.40
31.50-4.26%
AGNISYSL -0.60
18.50-3.14%
AGRANINS -0.10
23.70-0.42%
AIBL1STIMF0.00
7.200.00%
AIL -2.90
52.50-5.23%
AL-HAJTEX -3.20
43.60-6.84%
ALARABANK -0.10
18.10-0.55%
ALIF -0.20
9.40-2.08%
ALLTEX -0.80
10.50-7.08%
AMANFEED -0.90
41.20-2.14%
AMBEEPHA -38.70
535.00-6.75%
AMCL(PRAN)-2.00
230.10-0.86%
ANLIMAYARN-1.40
35.60-3.78%
ANWARGALV -2.70
74.00-3.52%
APEXFOODS -7.40
150.00-4.70%
APEXFOOT -3.70
273.20-1.34%
APEXSPINN -4.10
131.00-3.03%
APEXTANRY -0.80
136.50-0.58%
APOLOISPAT-0.40
5.00-7.41%
ARAMIT -14.00
295.00-4.53%
ARAMITCEM -0.30
16.90-1.74%
ARGONDENIM-0.40
23.30-1.69%
ASIAINS 0.20
24.700.82%
ASIAPACINS0.10
26.400.38%
ATCSLGF 0.20
12.301.65%
ATLASBANG -6.00
115.30-4.95%
AZIZPIPES -13.70
123.60-9.98%
BANGAS -20.70
280.00-6.88%
BANKASIA -0.40
17.50-2.23%
BARKAPOWER-0.40
26.30-1.50%
BATASHOE 0.00
1020.000.00%
BATBC -12.70
1262.30-1.00%
BAYLEASING-1.50
14.30-9.49%
BBS -0.70
25.70-2.65%
BBSCABLES -2.50
91.60-2.66%
BDAUTOCA -14.10
197.00-6.68%
BDCOM -1.30
25.40-4.87%
BDFINANCE -0.90
10.70-7.76%
BDLAMPS -6.40
187.00-3.31%
BDTHAI -0.90
13.70-6.16%
BDWELDING -0.90
13.60-6.21%
BEACHHATCH-0.90
14.00-6.04%
BEACONPHAR-0.30
21.30-1.39%
BENGALWTL -0.90
24.20-3.59%
BERGERPBL -12.50
1422.00-0.87%
BEXIMCO -1.20
18.30-6.15%
BGIC -0.70
24.90-2.73%
BIFC -0.20
2.70-6.90%
BNICL 0.20
21.800.93%
BPML -2.60
64.70-3.86%
BRACBANK 0.10
61.700.16%
BSC -0.50
49.00-1.01%
BSCCL -3.80
103.20-3.55%
BSRMLTD -1.60
65.60-2.38%
BSRMSTEEL 0.00
53.700.00%
BXPHARMA 0.40
80.100.50%
BXSYNTH -0.40
3.80-9.52%
CAPMBDBLMF0.10
9.201.10%
CAPMIBBLMF0.30
10.003.09%
CENTRALINS0.00
27.600.00%
CENTRALPHL-0.60
10.40-5.45%
CITYBANK -0.60
26.90-2.18%
CITYGENINS-0.30
19.10-1.55%
CNATEX -0.20
2.10-8.70%
CONFIDCEM -7.40
135.70-5.17%
CONTININS 2.20
24.509.87%
CVOPRL -13.80
129.00-9.66%
DACCADYE -0.30
3.00-9.09%
DAFODILCOM-1.30
42.90-2.94%
DBH -1.00
123.00-0.81%
DBH1STMF 0.00
8.700.00%
DELTALIFE 0.40
94.000.43%
DELTASPINN-0.40
4.50-8.16%
DESCO 0.10
43.500.23%
DESHBANDHU-0.40
12.10-3.20%
DHAKABANK -0.10
13.70-0.72%
DHAKAINS 0.70
41.401.72%
DOREENPWR -1.80
72.00-2.44%
DSHGARME -8.70
165.00-5.01%
DSSL -0.80
16.70-4.57%
DULAMIACOT-1.70
43.00-3.80%
DUTCHBANGL-0.50
65.90-0.75%
EASTERNINS-0.10
43.00-0.23%
EASTLAND 1.30
26.705.12%
EASTRNLUB -50.20
1140.20-4.22%
EBL 0.00
37.400.00%
EBL1STMF 0.00
8.100.00%
EBLNRBMF 0.20
5.803.57%
ECABLES -16.80
262.90-6.01%
EHL 0.00
50.700.00%
EMERALDOIL-1.10
10.00-9.91%
ENVOYTEX -0.40
32.30-1.22%
ESQUIRENIT-1.60
40.60-3.79%
ETL -1.10
11.10-9.02%
EXIM1STMF 0.30
6.305.00%
EXIMBANK -0.10
10.30-0.96%
FAMILYTEX -0.30
3.00-9.09%
FARCHEM -0.40
11.20-3.45%
FAREASTFIN-0.30
3.20-8.57%
FAREASTLIF-0.90
59.60-1.49%
FASFIN -0.30
6.70-4.29%
FBFIF 0.10
4.902.08%
FEDERALINS0.90
16.605.73%
FEKDIL -0.50
15.20-3.18%
FINEFOODS -1.00
37.00-2.63%
FIRSTFIN -0.20
3.80-5.00%
FIRSTSBANK-0.10
9.50-1.04%
FORTUNE 0.00
39.900.00%
FUWANGCER -0.80
9.40-7.84%
FUWANGFOOD-1.10
12.00-8.40%
GBBPOWER -0.20
9.80-2.00%
GEMINISEA -16.20
227.00-6.66%
GENEXIL -1.30
51.80-2.45%
GENNEXT -0.40
4.10-8.89%
GHAIL -0.70
30.10-2.27%
GHCL -1.10
37.00-2.89%
GLAXOSMITH-2.90
1423.30-0.20%
GLOBALINS -0.70
24.00-2.83%
GOLDENSON -0.70
6.80-9.33%
GP -3.90
326.40-1.18%
GPHISPAT -0.30
33.10-0.90%
GQBALLPEN -0.60
77.20-0.77%
GRAMEENS2 0.10
13.500.75%
GREENDELMF0.40
7.905.33%
GREENDELT -0.30
60.80-0.49%
GSPFINANCE-0.70
14.40-4.64%
HAKKANIPUL-2.00
53.40-3.61%
HEIDELBCEM-5.80
224.00-2.52%
HFL -0.70
18.70-3.61%
HRTEX -1.60
45.30-3.41%
HWAWELLTEX1.20
38.803.19%
IBBLPBOND -6.00
920.50-0.65%
IBNSINA -3.70
256.70-1.42%
IBP -0.90
22.90-3.78%
ICB -1.00
104.00-0.95%
ICB3RDNRB 0.10
5.901.72%
ICBAGRANI10.70
8.409.09%
ICBAMCL2ND0.70
8.209.33%
ICBEPMF1S10.40
6.007.14%
ICBIBANK -0.10
3.60-2.70%
ICBSONALI10.70
8.608.86%
IDLC -0.60
57.30-1.04%
IFADAUTOS -3.70
69.00-5.09%
IFIC -0.30
9.50-3.06%
IFIC1STMF 0.00
5.100.00%
IFILISLMF10.10
7.301.39%
ILFSL -0.50
6.30-7.35%
IMAMBUTTON-2.20
20.40-9.73%
INTECH -2.10
23.40-8.24%
INTRACO -0.80
20.40-3.77%
IPDC -0.20
24.30-0.82%
ISLAMIBANK-0.20
22.60-0.88%
ISLAMICFIN-0.50
14.90-3.25%
ISLAMIINS 0.00
22.800.00%
ISNLTD -1.20
25.10-4.56%
ITC -0.60
41.20-1.44%
JAMUNABANK-0.20
16.90-1.17%
JAMUNAOIL -0.30
169.00-0.18%
JANATAINS 0.40
19.302.12%
JMISMDL 3.80
451.900.85%
JUTESPINN -6.60
75.00-8.09%
KARNAPHULI0.20
20.001.01%
KAY&QUE -12.60
152.10-7.65%
KBPPWBIL -0.50
9.20-5.15%
KDSALTD -2.00
53.50-3.60%
KEYACOSMET-0.30
3.10-8.82%
KOHINOOR -6.50
373.60-1.71%
KPCL -1.40
49.40-2.76%
KPPL 0.00
13.200.00%
KTL -0.80
19.70-3.90%
LANKABAFIN-0.70
17.00-3.95%
LEGACYFOOT-8.90
101.10-8.09%
LHBL -0.80
36.80-2.13%
LIBRAINFU -25.10
770.00-3.16%
LINDEBD -0.70
1169.30-0.06%
LRGLOBMF1 0.40
7.505.63%
MAKSONSPIN-0.50
5.30-8.62%
MALEKSPIN -0.30
14.70-2.00%
MARICO 1.80
1495.200.12%
MATINSPINN-1.70
38.10-4.27%
MBL1STMF 0.30
7.304.29%
MEGCONMILK-0.40
16.20-2.41%
MEGHNACEM -2.90
81.40-3.44%
MEGHNALIFE-2.10
55.30-3.66%
MEGHNAPET -1.10
10.20-9.73%
MERCANBANK-0.30
13.60-2.16%
MERCINS -0.40
25.40-1.55%
METROSPIN -0.60
7.20-7.69%
MHSML -0.50
10.00-4.76%
MICEMENT -2.40
57.20-4.03%
MIDASFIN -0.80
15.10-5.03%
MIRACLEIND-0.80
25.20-3.08%
MITHUNKNIT-0.50
12.40-3.88%
MJLBD -1.30
88.60-1.45%
MLDYEING -1.70
29.70-5.41%
MONNOCERA -10.60
131.60-7.45%
MONNOSTAF -53.40
688.60-7.20%
MPETROLEUM-2.90
188.50-1.52%
MTB -0.20
33.20-0.60%
NAHEEACP -1.90
47.40-3.85%
NATLIFEINS2.80
265.001.07%
NAVANACNG -2.00
40.50-4.71%
NBL -0.20
8.20-2.38%
NCCBANK -0.40
13.40-2.90%
NCCBLMF1 0.30
7.304.29%
NEWLINE -1.30
21.30-5.75%
NFML -0.50
10.50-4.55%
NHFIL -2.20
34.70-5.96%
NITOLINS -1.30
28.40-4.38%
NLI1STMF 0.30
13.302.31%
NORTHERN -15.50
982.00-1.55%
NORTHRNINS0.30
22.801.33%
NPOLYMAR -2.30
116.50-1.94%
NTC -5.00
697.20-0.71%
NTLTUBES -3.60
112.50-3.10%
NURANI -0.70
14.20-4.70%
OAL -0.70
8.70-7.45%
OIMEX -1.50
28.70-4.97%
OLYMPIC -5.40
219.50-2.40%
ONEBANKLTD-0.30
12.30-2.38%
ORIONINFU -1.90
56.00-3.28%
ORIONPHARM-0.80
31.90-2.45%
PADMALIFE -0.60
22.10-2.64%
PADMAOIL -3.60
226.00-1.57%
PARAMOUNT 0.00
24.400.00%
PDL -0.30
15.00-1.96%
PENINSULA -0.60
23.60-2.48%
PEOPLESINS0.20
22.200.91%
PF1STMF 0.60
7.209.09%
PHARMAID -20.30
470.60-4.14%
PHENIXINS -0.80
28.40-2.74%
PHOENIXFIN-0.50
25.40-1.93%
PHPMF1 0.10
5.301.92%
PIONEERINS0.30
34.000.89%
POPULAR1MF0.00
5.000.00%
POPULARLIF-3.20
98.40-3.15%
POWERGRID -1.50
55.40-2.64%
PRAGATIINS-1.60
36.10-4.24%
PRAGATILIF-5.70
119.00-4.57%
PREMIERBAN-0.30
10.40-2.80%
PREMIERCEM-0.30
63.80-0.47%
PREMIERLEA-0.60
6.60-8.33%
PRIME1ICBA0.40
6.806.25%
PRIMEBANK 0.00
18.500.00%
PRIMEFIN 0.20
8.902.30%
PRIMEINSUR1.00
25.604.07%
PRIMETEX -1.30
29.50-4.22%
PROGRESLIF9.50
104.709.98%
PROVATIINS-0.30
24.90-1.19%
PTL -1.20
58.30-2.02%
PUBALIBANK-0.40
25.70-1.53%
PURABIGEN -0.10
17.00-0.58%
QUASEMIND -1.10
31.30-3.40%
QUEENSOUTH-1.70
30.50-5.28%
RAHIMTEXT -9.00
351.50-2.50%
RAKCERAMIC-1.10
30.20-3.51%
RANFOUNDRY-3.40
133.70-2.48%
RDFOOD -1.00
12.00-7.69%
RECKITTBEN-26.80
2302.20-1.15%
REGENTTEX -0.60
14.70-3.92%
RELIANCE1 0.10
10.001.01%
RELIANCINS0.80
46.901.74%
RENATA -5.30
1159.00-0.46%
RENWICKJA 13.30
1300.001.03%
REPUBLIC -0.50
23.20-2.11%
RNSPIN -0.40
5.00-7.41%
RSRMSTEEL -1.30
41.40-3.04%
RUNNERAUTO-3.90
92.20-4.06%
RUPALIBANK-0.40
34.70-1.14%
RUPALIINS 0.10
24.000.42%
RUPALILIFE-4.00
49.20-7.52%
SAFKOSPINN-0.30
16.20-1.82%
SAIFPOWER -0.50
16.50-2.94%
SAIHAMCOT -1.00
22.70-4.22%
SAIHAMTEX -1.30
38.90-3.23%
SALAMCRST -0.60
26.70-2.20%
SALVOCHEM -1.10
13.70-7.43%
SAMATALETH-4.40
55.30-7.37%
SAMORITA -2.00
63.40-3.06%
SANDHANINS0.00
25.400.00%
SAPORTL -1.20
20.30-5.58%
SAVAREFR -8.00
95.00-7.77%
SEAPEARL 1.70
37.904.70%
SEBL1STMF 0.20
12.001.69%
SEMLFBSLGF2.70
30.509.71%
SEMLIBBLSF1.00
11.209.80%
SEMLLECMF 0.30
10.502.94%
SHAHJABANK-0.30
24.20-1.22%
SHASHADNIM-0.80
37.90-2.07%
SHEPHERD 0.70
40.001.78%
SHURWID -1.70
32.20-5.01%
SHYAMPSUG -1.90
21.50-8.12%
SIBL 0.00
14.300.00%
SILCOPHL -1.00
26.20-3.68%
SILVAPHL -1.20
19.70-5.74%
SIMTEX -1.80
21.50-7.73%
SINGERBD -1.70
195.70-0.86%
SINOBANGLA-1.20
67.00-1.76%
SKTRIMS -1.40
42.40-3.20%
SONALIANSH-21.60
401.00-5.11%
SONARBAINS-1.20
28.90-3.99%
SONARGAON 0.40
33.401.21%
SOUTHEASTB-0.20
12.80-1.54%
SPCERAMICS-0.50
11.00-4.35%
SPCL -1.30
76.10-1.68%
SQUARETEXT-0.70
43.00-1.60%
SQURPHARMA-1.20
253.60-0.47%
SSSTEEL -1.00
23.50-4.08%
STANCERAM 2.10
255.600.83%
STANDARINS-0.60
28.10-2.09%
STANDBANKL-0.40
9.20-4.17%
STYLECRAFT-36.00
517.00-6.51%
SUMITPOWER-1.00
38.50-2.53%
SUNLIFEINS-0.50
26.20-1.87%
TAKAFULINS-0.40
27.20-1.45%
TALLUSPIN -0.30
3.40-8.11%
TITASGAS -0.20
37.60-0.53%
TOSRIFA -0.80
18.00-4.26%
TRUSTB1MF 0.20
5.403.85%
TRUSTBANK -0.50
31.00-1.59%
TUNGHAI -0.30
2.70-10.00%
UCB -0.50
15.40-3.14%
UNIONCAP -0.60
7.10-7.79%
UNIQUEHRL -0.30
50.50-0.59%
UNITEDAIR -0.10
1.60-5.88%
UNITEDFIN -0.10
16.00-0.62%
UNITEDINS -4.50
55.50-7.50%
UPGDCL 0.30
377.000.08%
USMANIAGL -3.00
88.20-3.29%
UTTARABANK-0.40
26.90-1.47%
UTTARAFIN -0.50
58.80-0.84%
VAMLBDMF1 0.90
10.209.68%
VAMLRBBF 0.80
10.808.00%
VFSTDL -0.60
47.90-1.24%
WATACHEM -12.80
422.00-2.94%
WMSHIPYARD-0.80
14.60-5.19%
YPL -0.80
10.60-7.02%
ZAHEENSPIN-0.40
8.40-4.55%
ZAHINTEX -0.40
7.50-5.06%
ZEALBANGLA-1.20
34.10-3.40%

Top 20 Market Movers

Top 20 Market Movers * Based on Value

CompanyLTPHighLowYCPChange(%)Value(mn)
FORTUNE 39.9041.4039.7039.900.00%156.50
FEDERALINS16.6016.6015.5015.705.73%69.21
UPGDCL 377.00379.50375.20376.700.08%66.10
CONTININS 24.5024.5023.5022.309.87%59.57
DHAKAINS 41.4042.4040.1040.701.72%54.77
JMISMDL 451.90453.00431.50448.100.85%52.77
SEAPEARL 37.9039.5035.8036.204.70%46.41
NATLIFEINS265.00272.00262.00262.201.07%43.75
RUPALIINS 24.0024.5023.8023.900.42%36.44
BEXIMCO 18.3019.5018.2019.50-6.15%35.41
PRIMEINSUR25.6025.6024.3024.604.07%32.99
MONNOCERA 131.60143.90131.00142.20-7.45%32.31
PHARMAID 470.60489.00465.20490.90-4.14%29.21
LEGACYFOOT101.10110.0099.50110.00-8.09%27.21
SILCOPHL 26.2027.3026.1027.20-3.68%27.08
ATCSLGF 12.3012.8012.0012.101.65%27.02
SINOBANGLA67.0068.9066.8068.20-1.76%26.04
BEACONPHAR21.3022.5020.9021.60-1.39%25.42
NPOLYMAR 116.50119.90116.00118.80-1.94%25.37
BSC 49.0050.3049.0049.50-1.01%25.03

Top 10 Gainers * Based on % Change

CompanyLTPHighLowYCPChange(%)Value(mn)
PROGRESLIF104.70104.70104.6095.209.98%5.77
CONTININS 24.5024.5023.5022.309.87%59.57
SEMLIBBLSF11.2011.2010.7010.209.80%4.05
SEMLFBSLGF30.5030.5030.5027.809.71%0.11
VAMLBDMF1 10.2010.209.909.309.68%10.48
ICBAMCL2ND8.208.207.707.509.33%6.92
ICBAGRANI18.408.407.807.709.09%22.75
PF1STMF 7.207.206.706.609.09%14.36
ICBSONALI18.608.608.007.908.86%8.95
VAMLRBBF 10.8011.0010.8010.008.00%19.62

Top 10 Losers * Based on % Change

CompanyLTPHighLowYCPChange(%)Value(mn)
TUNGHAI 2.703.102.703.00-10.00%0.44
AZIZPIPES 123.60133.50123.60137.30-9.98%3.75
EMERALDOIL10.0011.5010.0011.10-9.91%0.52
IMAMBUTTON20.4021.0020.4022.60-9.73%0.25
MEGHNAPET 10.2010.3010.2011.30-9.73%0.01
CVOPRL 129.00144.00128.60142.80-9.66%6.32
BXSYNTH 3.804.003.804.20-9.52%0.51
BAYLEASING14.3015.9014.3015.80-9.49%3.46
GOLDENSON 6.807.506.807.50-9.33%1.12
DACCADYE 3.003.303.003.30-9.09%0.12
Copyright © 2017-2019 Apex Investments Limited, All rights reserved.
Developed & Maintenance by: AM Soft BD